PT Registration Issue Details Report as on 22/Jan/2022                        Check PT Registration Status
1 Time limit prescribed as per the Public Service Guarantee Act 1 day
2 Total Number of Applications Received 176103
3 Total Number of Applications Approved 175930
4 Average time taken to obtain registration / renewal 1 day
5 Median time taken to obtain registration / renewal 1 day
6 Minimum time taken to obtain registration / renewal 1 day
7 Maximum time taken to obtain registration / renewal 1 day

From Date : To Date :     

SNoDivisionNo of New Applications ReceivedRegistrations ApprovedApproved in 1 Day% Approved in 1 DayQuery Raised & Approved% Query Raised & ApprovedQuery Raised & Pending
1 ABIDS 12523125181215397.083652.925
2 ADILABAD 48894888486199.45270.551
3 BEGUMPET 95729567913295.454354.555
4 CHARMINAR 14278142391414699.35930.6539
5 HYDERABAD RURAL 27459274162660097.028162.9843
6 KARIMNAGAR 91749171913099.55410.453
7 NALGONDA 15298152951517899.241170.763
8 NIZAMABAD 97849752964398.881091.1232
9 PUNJAGUTTA 20743207351964994.7610865.248
10 SAROOR NAGAR 19022190051862197.983842.0217
11 SECUNDERABAD 16541165301625198.312791.6911
12 WARANGAL 16820168141669199.271230.736
 Total17610317593017205597.8038752.20173