Back

VAT Registration Comparison as on 21 October 2026

(New Registrations Vs Cancelled Registrations)
S.NoMonthNo of New Registrations in 2015-16No of Cancelled Registrations in 2015-16No of New Registrations in 2016-17No of Cancelled Registrations in 2016-17
1 January648518348436416408
2 February6359302340191430
3 March6362361441172007
4 April9182365567712164
5 May8638383167102542
6 June79291130858969833
7 July4606400326652668
8 August4332265424441404
9 September4686350622951804
10 October4473391224462297
11 November5271460131872390
12 December6831543345603736