Back

CST Registration Comparison as on 21 October 2026

(New Registrations Vs Cancelled Registrations)
S.NoMonthNo of New Registrations in 2015-16No of Cancelled Registrations in 2015-16No of New Registrations in 2016-17No of Cancelled Registrations in 2016-17
1 January37931010125089102
2 February371515462351765
3 March3662193323561037
4 April5161204537791248
5 May4778215636341533
6 June4089621529085488
7 July2698212515661383
8 August273114271533750
9 September281518231447881
10 October2743221514801350
11 November3178241019211223
12 December4150318527272227